Honor Winners 


NAIA All-District 16
1989: Jane Jackson, Fr., Honorable Mention
1990: Jane Jackson, So., Honorable Mention
   Brenda Kroll, Fr., Honorable Mention
   Laura Schmelz, Fr., Honorable Mention
1991: Jane Jackson, Jr., First Team
   Brenda Kroll, So., First Team
   Lisa Ellmer, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Stacey Heisler, Jr., Honorable Mention
1992: Jane Jackson, Sr., First Team
   Brenda Kroll, Jr., First Team

SLIAC All-Conference
1992: Holly Bryant, So., First Team
   Stacey Heisler, Sr., First Team
   Jane Jackson, Sr., First Team
   Brenda Kroll, Jr., First Team
1993: Holly Bryant, Jr., First Team
   Brenda Kroll, Sr., First Team
   Becky Tucker, Sr., First Team
   Dana Wetzler, So., Second Team
1994: Holly Bryant, Sr., First Team
   Robyn McArthur, Fr., First Team
   Kori Nance, So., Second Team
1995: Robyn McArthur, So., First Team
   Morgan Cole, Fr., Second Team
   Kori Nance, Jr., Second Team
   Ronee Salcido, Fr., Second Team
1996: Robyn McArthur, Jr., First Team
   Kori Nance, Sr., Second Team
   Ronee Salcido, So., Second Team
   Katie Zagar, Fr., Second Team
1997: Morgan Cole, Jr., First Team
   Robyn McArthur, Sr., First Team
1998: Lydia Windmiller, Fr., First Team
   Alicia Roewe, Jr., Second Team
1999: Lydia Windmiller, So, First Team
   Corrie Anderson, Fr., Honorable Mention
   Katie Zagar, Sr., Honorable Mention
2000: Corrie Anderson, So., Second Team
   Lydia Windmiller, Jr., Second Team
   Lauren Christmann, Fr., Honorable Mention
2001: Corrie Anderson, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Ann Kemper, Jr., Honorable Mention
2002: Casey Clark, Fr., First Team
   Corrie Anderson, Sr., Second Team
   Amber Brandt, Fr., Second Team
   Jessie Cobb, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Rachel Swain, Sr., Honorable Mention
   Ramsey Woodall, Fr., Honorable Mention
2003: Amber Brandt, So., Second Team
   Jessie Cobb, Sr., Second Team
   Robin Ferguson, Sr., Second Team
2004: Amber Brandt, Jr., Second Team
   Lauren Pilgram, Fr., Honorable Mention
2006: Wendy Miller, Fr., First Team
   Beth Hancock, Jr., Second Team
   Katie Pilgram, So., Honorable Mention
   Amanda Reckamp, Jr., Honorable Mention
2007: Beth Hancock, Sr., Second Team
   Katie Pilgram, Jr., Second Team
   Amanda Reckamp, Sr., Second Team
2008: Morgan Campbell, So., Honorable Mention
   Brooke Meisenheimer, So., Honorable Mention
2009: Megan Braun, Fr., First Team
   Jamie Aldrich, Fr., Second Team
   Morgan Campbell, Jr., Second Team
   Michelle Mayhall, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Brooke Meisenheimer, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Kristen Painter, Fr., Honorable Mention
2010: Amy Baumhoer, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Morgan Campbell, Sr., Honorable Mention
2011: Morgan Shipley, So., First Team
   Amy Baumhoer, Sr., Second Team
   Rai'an Harris, Fr., Second Team
   Lori Jones, Fr., Second Team
2012: Brittany Lee, So., Second Team
   Kenna Cornelson, Jr., Honorable Mention
   Emily Kesel, Fr., Honorable Mention
   Talisha Washington, Jr., Honorable Mention
2013: Brittany Lee, Jr., Second Team
    Morgan Shipley, Sr., Second Team
    Emily Kesel, Jr., Second Team
    Lori Jones, Jr., Second Team
    Rai'an Harris, Jr., Honorable Mention
2014: Allison Biggs, Fr., First Team
    Brittany Lee, Sr., Second Team
    Rai'an Harris, Sr., Honorable Mention
    Becca Rose, Sr., Honorable Mention

SLIAC All-Tournament Team
2009: Megan Braun, Fr., OF
2013: Emily Kesel, Jr., 3B
    Lori Jones, Jr., OF
    Brittany Lee, Jr., P
2014: Brittany Lee, Sr., P

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
Corrie Anderson: 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002
Amy Barclay: 2004, 2005
Amber Brandt: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005
Holly Bryant: 1992
Bridget Callis: 1998 
Morgan Campbell: 2007, 2008, 2009
Jessie Cobb: 2003
Morgan Cole: 1998
Kenna Cornelson: 2013
Emily Crohare: 2009
Kim Dobberstein: 2009, 2010, 2011
Jodi Fowler: 1996, 1997, 1998
Elizabeth Garrett: 2006
Beth Hancock: 2006, 2007
Rai’an Harris: 2012, 2013
Lacey Helmert: 2005
Ashley Hoye: 1999
Lori Jones: 2012, 2013
Ann Kemper: 2000, 2001, 2002
Emily Kesel: 2013
Crystal Marshall: 2003
Brooke Meisenheimer: 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010
Wendy Miller: 2006
Tiffany Norris: 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003
Katie Pilgram: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Lauren Pilgram: 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007
Brandy Raithel: 1998 
Laurel Ryan: 2005
Amy Schaeperkoetter: 1998
Sarah Schneider: 2012, 2013
Sabrina Seehafer: 2000
Morgan Shipley: 2013
Rachel Swain: 2001, 2002
Jaclyn Teeple: 2005, 2006
Sarah Vulgamott: 1997
Katie Warner: 2002
Katie Zagar: 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999

SLIAC Coach of the Year
1992: Kim Harper (Co-Coach)
2009: Nicole Stacey

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team
2011: Becca Rose, Fr.
2012: Emily Kesel, Fr.
2013: Claire Gibby, Fr.
2014: Alyssa Johnson, Fr.

NFCA Midwest All-Region
2007: Amanda Reckamp, Sr., Third Team

CoSida Academic All-District VII
1999: Katie Zagar, Sr., Second Team
2002: Corrie Anderson, Sr., First Team
2007: Beth Hancock, Sr., Second Team
2007: Amanda Reckamp, Sr., Second Team

CoSida Academic All-America
2002: Corrie Anderson, Sr., P, First Team