Utility Nav Top Nav Content Left Nav Site Search Site Search Site Search
 Close
Educated to Lead. Inspired to Achieve.

See Who's Coming

Find out below who's coming to Alumni Weekend 2017! Names are arranged by class year. This page will be updated each Friday leading up to Alumni Weekend, April 27-30.

Retired staff, faculty, and friends of Westminster

Dr. David Collins

Dr. Douglas Fickess

Pat Kirby

Butch and Ann Lael

Dr. Audrey Remley

Dr. Bob Seelinger

Wayne Zade

1940s

Jack Ogden ’40 (ΔΤΔ)

1950s

Bob Linnemeyer ’50 (KA)

Class of 1952 – 65th Anniversary

Tom Shields ’52 (ΔΤΔ)

Sheldon Crossette ’55 (ΔΤΔ)

Norm Freiberger ’55 (ΔΤΔ)

Dan Beck ’56 (ΦΔΘ)

Bob Sanner ’56 (ΦΔΘ)

Class of 1957 – 60th Anniversary

Charles Dreyer ’57 (Highlander)

Jerry Middleton ’59 (ΣΑΕ)

1960s

Judd Presley ’61 (ΔΤΔ)

Class of 1962 – 55th Anniversary

Bill Bennett ’62 (ΔΤΔ)

Jim Holmes ’62 (ΣΑΕ)

Joe Holt ’62

Dick Marshall ’62 (ΣΑΕ)

John McFarland ’62 (ΣΧ)

Lenny Miller ’62 (ΦΔΘ)

Kent Mueller ’62 (ΣΑΕ)

John O’Brien ’62 (ΣΑΕ)

Sam Powell ’62 (ΣΑΕ)

Ford Ross ’62 (ΔΤΔ)

Bob Van Dyke ’64 (ΒΘΠ)

Lou Beasley ’65 (ΒΘΠ)

Kirk Carpenter ’65 (ΒΘΠ)

Garry Forest ’65 (ΔΤΔ)

Tom George ’65 (ΒΘΠ)

Bob Hill ’65 (ΔΤΔ)

Alan Fasoldt ’66 (KA)

Class of 1967 – 50-Year Golden Anniversary Class Reunion

Alan Atkins ’67 (ΣΑΕ)

Jack Baumstark ’67 (ΣΑΕ)

Russ Bennett ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Steve Brauer ’67 (ΦΔΘ)

Robert Cree ’67 (KA)

John Drescher ’67 (FIJI)

Bill Ernst ’67 (KA)

David Hancock ’67 (FIJI)

Ernie Hodge ’67 (FIJI)

Mike Lavin ’67

Larry Marrs ’67 (ΣΑΕ)

John Matherly ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Jim Middleton ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Walter O’Brien ’67 (KA)

George Parkins ’67 (KA)

Nick Platt ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Dave Ringle ’67 (KA)

Bill Scruggs ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Dan Stanley ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

Eric Tremayne ’67 (ΒΘΠ)

John Elrod ’68 (ΒΘΠ)

Terry Hammer ’68 (ΣΧ)

Erik Hewlett ’68 (ΒΘΠ)

Bob Monroe ’68 (ΒΘΠ)

Mike Reid ’68 (FIJI)

Frank Absher ’69 (KA)

Joe Dvorak ’69 (ΦΚΨ)

Rex Friedman ’69 (KA)

Al Jenkins ’69 (KA)

Jerry Kennett ’69 (ΣΑΕ)

John Rootes ’69

Gary Schmidt ’69 (KA)

Big D Shaffer ’69 (ΦΔΘ)

Bill Whitlow ’69 (ΦΔΘ)

1970s

Tim Corbet ’70 (ΦΔΘ)

Clay Logan ’70 (FIJI)

Jim Beck ’71 (ΔΤΔ)

Bill Daniels ’71 (FIJI)

Scott Shive ’71 (ΦΔΘ)

Class of 1972 – 45th Anniversary

Pete Dooley ’72 (ΦΔΘ)

Fred Binggeli ’73 (KA)

Mark Comfort ’73 (ΣΑΕ)

David Veitch ’73 (ΦΔΘ)

Bob White ’73 (ΦΔΘ)

Vic Adams ’74 (FIJI)

Eugene Allen ’74 (ΦΔΘ)

Chip Cooper ’74 (ΒΘΠ)

Randy Johnson ’74 (ΣΑΕ)

Walter Logan ’74 (FIJI)

Chris Meek ’74 (ΒΘΠ)

Barney Osterloh ’74

Joe Rothwell ’74 (ΒΘΠ)

Chuck Weedman ’74 (ΒΘΠ)

Tom Winter ’74 (FIJI)

Ken Bourne ’75

David Brooks ’75 (KA)

Doc Gould ’75 (ΦΔΘ)

Ralph Heck ’75 (FIJI)

Art Hoge ’75 (ΦΔΘ)

Bill Riester ’75 (KA)

Bob Wampler ’75 (ΦΚΨ)

Bob Aulgur ’76 (ΣΧ)

Fred Fischer ’76 (ΣΑΕ)

Brian Greathouse ’76 (KA)

Warren Hollrah ’76 (ΔΤΔ)

Terry Logue ’76 (ΦΚΨ)

Pat Nichols ’76 (ΣΑΕ)

John Palumbo ’76 (KA)

Lloyd Peterson ’76 (ΣΑΕ)

Todd Wolfram ’76 (ΔΤΔ)

Class of 1977 – 40th Anniversary

Drennan Bailey ’77 (ΣΑΕ)

Gregg Bates ’77 (ΦΔΘ)

Jon Brinlee ’77 (KA)

Rod Cave ’77 (KA)

Steve Dudley ’77 (KA)

Steve Hagopian ’77 (KA)

Frank Hunter ’77 (ΣΑΕ)

Craig Leeker ’77 (KA)

Alan Lullman ’77 (ΣΑΕ)

Dan O’Neal ’77

Chip Page ’77 (ΦΔΘ)

Lee Peterson ’77 (ΣΑΕ)

Carl Riester ’77 (KA)

Jim Ritterbusch ’77 (KA)

Norm Smith ’77 (ΣΑΕ)

Tim Weimer ’77 (KA)

Jim Behrens ’78 (ΦΔΘ)

Jack Fuller ’78 (ΦΔΘ)

Jim McDowell ’78 (ΣΑΕ)

Val Peterson ’78 (ΣΑΕ)

Ted Wilson ’78 (ΣΑΕ)

Don Lofe ’79

1980s

Ed Lewis ’80 (ΦΔΘ)

Claude Matthews ’80 (ΦΔΘ)

Stacy Stuerke ’80 (ΦΔΘ)

Warren Erdman ’81 (ΦΔΘ)

Jay Keller ’81 (ΦΔΘ)

Bill Lott ’81 (ΦΔΘ)

Mark Pearl ’81 (ΦΔΘ)

David Woosley ’81 (ΒΘΠ)

Class of 1982 – 35th Anniversary

Brock Ayers ’82 (ΔΤΔ)

Doug Dinnin ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Mark Gruver ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Reese Hicks ’82 (ΔΤΔ)

Steve Hobson ’82 (ΒΘΠ)

Phil Hullinger ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Terry Jenkins ’82 (ΒΘΠ)

Matt Kaemmerer ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Jeff Ledbetter ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

David Mee ’82 (ΔΤΔ)

Bob Munroe ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Dave Patton ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Brad Parkinson ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Mark Phariss ’82 (ΒΘΠ)

David Sherman ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Tim Steinbeck ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Mike Vincelette ’82 (ΦΔΘ)

Ned Williams ’82 (ΒΘΠ)

Jeff Winter ’82 (ΒΘΠ)

Bob Bregant ’83 (ΦΔΘ)

Troy Burgess ’83 (ΒΘΠ)

Betsey Schultz Humphreys ’83 (KAѲ)

Steve Humphreys ’83 (ΔΤΔ)

Jamie Ogden Jamieson ’83 (KKΓ)

Louis Riggs ’83 (ΔΤΔ)

Gemma Fickess ’84

Andrea Maddox-Dallas ’84 (KKΓ)

Ski Mariea ’84 (FIJI)

Jim Sone ’84 (ΔΤΔ)

Frank Turner ’84 (ΔΤΔ)

Tom Evans ’85 (ΦΔΘ)

Bob Hollander ’85 (ΔΤΔ)

Rick Miller ’85 (ΦΔΘ)

Nathan Nickolaus ’85 (ΣΑΕ)

Greg Peterson ’85 (ΣΑΕ)

Ross Carter ’86 (ΦΔΘ)

Tom Christensen ’86 (KA)

Jim Muench ’86 (ΣΑΕ)

Class of 1987 – 30th Anniversary

Kathy Babcock McCollum ’87 (KAѲ)

Becky Bicklein Morris ’87 (KAѲ)

Karen Campbell ’87 (KKΓ)

Jane Curtman-Schroeder ’87 (KKΓ)

Bart Harhan-Jones ’87

Brenda Hoerstkamp Menke ’87

Jeff Owens ’87 (ΒΘΠ)

Susie Gerhart Stuerman ’87 (KAѲ)

David Gantt ’88 (ΣΧ) 

Bob Norton ’88 (KA)

Neal Perryman ’88 (KA)

Renee Wakefield Price ’88

Mark Pfeiffer ’89 (KA)

James Spriggs ’89 (ΦΔΘ)

Doug Wilson ’89 (KA)

1990s

David Crane ’90 (KA)

Steve Ellsberry ’90 (ΔΤΔ)

Hal Oakley ’90 (ΣΧ)

Chad Skaggs ’90 (ΣΑΕ)

Chrys Fisher ’91 (ΦΔΘ)

Heather Wakefield Fisher ’91

Class of 1992 – 25-Year Class Reunion

Jim Bennett ’92 (ΒΘΠ)

John Bigler ’92 (ΣΧ)

Aaron Derendinger ’92 (ΣΑΕ)

Lisa Gebkin Thibault ’92 (KAѲ)

George Mahn ’92 (ΣΑΕ)

Heidi Renner Ebersole ’92

Cory Ridenhour ’92 (ΔΤΔ)

Gary Ridenhour ’92 (ΔΤΔ)

Bob Weinman ’92 (ΣΑΕ)

Stephanie Oehler Wobbe ’92 (KAѲ)

Julie Welsh ’92 (KAѲ)

David Barnard ’93 (KA)

Sarah Reid Murray ’93 (KKΓ)

Robert Epperson ’94 (ΒΘΠ)

Mark Ladenson ’95 (ΣΑΕ)

Chris Gray ’96

Class of 1997 – 20th Anniversary

Garrett Andrews ’97 (ΦΔΘ)

Anne Reid Curchin ’97 (KKΓ)

Beth Hart Gann ’97 (KKΓ)

Bryan Reed ’97

Travis Sartain ’97 (KA)

Raechell Hawkins Young ’99 (KAѲ)

2000s

Kwame Buatsi ’00 (ΦΔΘ)

Ruth Montgomery ’00

Emily Reid Stanley ’00 (KKΓ)

Logan Stanley ’00 (ΒΘΠ)

Britton Clapp ’01 (ΦΔΘ)

Jamie Dillon Oestreich ’01 (ΔΔΔ)

Elizabeth Malm-Buatsi ’01 (KAѲ)

Christopher Moody ’01

Class of 2002 – 15th Anniversary

Josh Hanley ’02 (ΦΔΘ)

Peter Jones ’02 (ΔTΔ)

Jamie Spurrier Kondis ’02 (KAѲ)

Lewis McKenzie ’02 (ΔTΔ)

Christopher Sutherland ’03 (ΦΔΘ)

Dan Jackson ’04 (ΔΤΔ)

Sarah Muenks Veile ’04 (ΔΔΔ)

Kali Wright-Smith ’04 (KAѲ)

Ellie Aboussie-Ashley ’05 (KAѲ)

Steve Glassner ’05 (ΣΑΕ)

Cameron Highsmith ’05 (ΦΔΘ)

Eric Martin ’05 (ΒΘΠ)

Drew Veitch ’05 (ΒΘΠ)

Brian Dye ’06 (ΔΤΔ)

Joanna Carpenter House ’06 (KAѲ)

Matt House ’06 (ΔΤΔ)

Kristen Leone Jackson ’06

John Logan ’06 (KA)

Andrea Long ’06

Ryan Smith ’06 (ΔΤΔ)

Class of 2007 – 10th Anniversary

Bobby Barton ’07 (ΒΘΠ)

Casey Coffey ’07 (ΔΤΔ)

Nick Diefenbach ’07 (ΒΘΠ)

Emily Henry Glassner ’07 (ΔΔΔ)

Jess Herd ’07 (ΔΤΔ)

Anthony Laramore ’07 (ΔΤΔ)

Nicholas Mahn ’07 (ΔΤΔ)

Shawn Manning ’07 (ΒΘΠ)

Mandi Otten ’07

Madhav Reddy ’07 (ΔΤΔ)

Liz Richardson ’07 (KKΓ)

Marissa Tyler Denehy ’08 (KAѲ)

Nick Farris ’08 (ΒΘΠ)

Kelly Hossenlopp Laramore ’08

Sarah Yates Reddy ’08 (KKΓ)

Gina Campagna ’09 (KAѲ)

Annie Hubbell Diefenbach ’09 (KKΓ)

Katherine Humphreys ’09 (KKΓ)

Meckenzie Hayes ’09

Ian Mackey ’09

2010s

Ryan Adoor ’10

Brandi Fischer Hassien ’10

Joe Hassien ’10

Eric Qualls ’10 (ΦΔΘ)

Jingjing Yu Repman ’10

Kathryn Ayers Wickenhauser ’11 (KAѲ)

Class of 2012 – 5th Anniversary

Nicole Gaither Epstein ‘12

TJ Homan ’12 (ΔΤΔ)

Caitlin Lamkin ’12

Rachael Nolting ’12

Chelsea Tuthill ’12

Cori Miller Tynes ’12

Matt Weaver ’12 (ΒΘΠ)

Mirza Avdagic ’13 (ΣΑΕ)

Erikka Brown ’13

Anna Bohn Comfort ’13

Adam Drescher ’13 (ΔΤΔ)

Nick Epstein ’13 (ΔΤΔ)

Breon Evans ’13

Michael Greaves ’13 (ΔΤΔ)

Nicholas O’Neil ’13

Greg Perry ’13

Erin Pratt ’13

Stormy Smith ’13

David Strawhun ’13

Misty Todd ’13

Emily Vreeland ’13

Colin Wallace ’13 (ΔΤΔ)

Abdullah Al-Hadeethi ’14

Caroline Ayers ’14 (KAѲ)

Shannon Baker ’14 (KAѲ)

Grace Clifton ’14 (KKΓ)

John Davis ’14 (ΒΘΠ)

Lauren Dolniak ’14 (KKΓ)

Alex DuMontier ’14 (ΒΘΠ)

Joe Garwood ’14 (ΒΘΠ)

Kayla Foust Garwood ’14

Sarah Heeter ’14

Lucy Heinrich ’14 (KKΓ)

Layle Ledbetter ’14

Benjamin Jones ’14

Jason Joshua ’14 (ΔΤΔ)

Neil Olney ’14 (ΦΔΘ)

Haylee Rethman ’14 (AΓΔ)

Becca Rose Riggs ’14 (KAѲ)

Ryan Riggs ’14 (ΔΤΔ)

Michael Schulte ’14 (ΦΔΘ)

Phillip Taylor ’14 (ΦΔΘ)

Erin Wang ’14

Daniel Breihan ’15

Maulik Dave ’15 (ΦΔΘ)

Lindsey Dennis ’15 (KKΓ)

Hannah Domino ’15 (KAѲ)

Stetson Hanning ’15 (ΦΔΘ)

Karen Hardeman ’15 (KAѲ)

Tyler Haulotte ’15

Heather Martin ’15 (AΓΔ)

David McDermott ’15 (ΒΘΠ)

Nyima Njie ’15

Rylie Spriggs ’15 (KAѲ)

Matt Weinsting ’15 (ΣΧ)

Jake Abbott ’16 (ΒΘΠ)

Amelia Ayers ’16 (KAѲ)

Nathan Cates ’16 (ΣΑΕ)

Katie Carr ’16 (KKΓ)

Kyle Collins ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Lejla Dervisevic ’16

Erin DeVasto ’16 (KKΓ)

Nick Duncan ’16

Beth Ehrhardt ’16 (KAѲ)

Ashley Flood ’16 (AΓΔ)

Kasey Gatson ’16

Keegan Garner ’16

Claire Gibby ’16 (KAѲ)

Sam Gieg ’16 (KA)

Lori Hoertel ’16 (KAѲ)

Thomas Miller ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Joe Milne ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Leah Norvell ’16 (KKΓ)

Tyler Oberlag ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Grace Sanford ’16 (AΓΔ)

Ashley Schimmel ’16 (KKΓ)

Sam Schumacher ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Da'Shaun Scott ’16 (ΔΤΔ)

Malorie Smith ’16 (KKΓ)

Veronica Tuthill ’16 (AΓΔ)

John York ’16 (ΦΔΘ)

Back to Top