Chi Alpha Sigma 


Missouri Alpha Chapter of Chi Alpha Sigma

Westminster College is a member of Chi Alpha Sigma, the National College Athlete Honor Society. Students who meet the criteria are inducted each April. Following is a list of Westminster College initiates.


2014 Initiates:
Astrid Appert Lund, Jr., Women's Tennis
Cameron Backes, Jr., Baseball
Monica Bittner, Sr., Women's Soccer
Tyler Branneky, Sr., Baseball
Jacob Burch, Sr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Alyssa Busken, Jr., Women's Soccer
Aristotle Butler, Sr., Golf
Jordan Daugherty, Jr., Football
Hogan Davis, Sr., Golf
Erin DeVasto, Jr., Women's Soccer
Muhle Dlamini, Sr., Men's Soccer
Molly Dwyer, Jr., Tennis
Jesse Edwards, Jr.,  Cross Country/ Track & Field
Nathan Fox, Jr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Kasey Gatson, Jr., Women's Basketball
Grant Gershner, Jr., Football
James Gilliam, Jr., Golf
Devinn Heuermann, Jr., Cheerleading 
Connor Hollrah, Sr., Men's Soccer
Jessica Klutts, Jr., Tennis
Katie Koonce, Jr., Women's Soccer
Brittany Lee, Sr., Softball
Jamie Lewis, Jr., Men's Soccer
Daniel Lindaman, Sr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Leo Lutz, Jr., Golf
Caleb Marquis, Sr., Men's Soccer 
Megan McCaul, Jr., Women's Basketball
Will Megl, Sr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Brandon Moore, Jr., Men's Basketball
Tiara Pettijohn, Jr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Ben Schwarz, Sr., Baseball
Brier Skogsberg, Jr., Cross Country/ Track & Field
Danielle Smulczenski, Jr.,  Basketball/ Cross Country/ Track & Field
Richard Sterns, Sr., Football
Mitch Stewart, Jr., Men's Soccer
Matthew Weinsting, Sr., Football
Stephanie Williams, Jr., Women's Basketball
Laura Wiltshire, Jr., Women's Tennis

2013 Initiates:
162. Taylor Allen, Jr., Men’s Basketball
161. Matt Borst, Jr., Men’s Cross Country/ Track & Field
160. Tyler Cook, Jr., Men’s Soccer
159. Kristen Fisher, Jr., Women’s Tennis
158. Courtney Griswold, Jr., Women's Track & Field
157. Rai’an Harris, Jr., Softball
156. Sarah Heeter, Jr., Women’s Tennis
155. Joe James, Jr., Men’s Basketball
154. Lori Jones, Jr., Softball
153. Sarah Koestner, Jr., Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
152. Leigh Ann Lutz, Jr., Women’s Basketball
151. Sasha Mohammadi, Jr., Men’s Soccer
150. Mary Nestor, Jr., Women’s Tennis
149. Sarah Ogar, Jr., Women’s Cross Country/Track & Field
148. Beau Reiske, Jr., Women’s Soccer
147. Sarah Schneider, Jr., Softball
146. Katie Seyer, Jr., Women’s Soccer
145. Erin Slay, Jr., Women’s Soccer

2012 Initiates:
144. Justin Arnold, Sr., Men's Tennis
143. Alex Berry, Jr., Volleyball
142. Katy Braden, Jr., Women's Soccer
141. Kirsten Carney, Jr., Women's Basketball
140. Chelsea Cole, Jr., Women's Soccer
139. Kenna Cornelson, Jr., Women's Basketball/Softball
138. Courtney Darkow, Jr., Women's Tennis
137. James Gladstone, Jr., Football
136. Danton Hughes, Jr., Baseball
135. Graham Lloyd, Jr., Men's Soccer
134. Kevin Moritz, Jr. Baseball
133. Kim Petiford, Jr., Track & Field
132. Adam Ross, Jr., Men's Soccer
131. Laura Sanders, Jr., Women’s Cross Country
130. Tony Stephenson, Jr., Men’s Tennis
129. Victor Stichnot, Jr., Men’s Cross Country
128. Tyler Ten Eyck, Jr., Baseball

2011 Initiates:
127. Rachel Backes, Jr., Women’s Basketball
126. Lara Banner, Jr., Women’s Tennis
125. David Berry, Jr., Men’s Tennis
124. Dan Hohenstein, Jr., Men’s Basketball/Golf
123. Liz Klaffenbach, Jr., Women’s Basketball
122. Caitlin Lamkin, Jr., Women’s Tennis
121. Kathryn Leetch, Jr., Volleyball
120. Heather Letourneau, Jr., Women’s Basketball
119. Sean Peterson, Jr., Men’s Soccer
118. JP Thompson, Jr., Men’s Soccer
117. Kelsey Weymuth, Jr., Men’s Basketball
116. Mark Wright, Jr., Men’s Basketball

2010 Initiates:
115. Meaghan Barron, Jr., Women’s Soccer
114. Danielle Bazan, Jr., Volleyball
113. Jacob Beasley, Sr., Baseball
112. Kurt Boardsen, Jr., Men’s Soccer
111. Jeff Chacko, Jr., Men’s Soccer
110. Kim Dobberstein, Jr., Softball
109. Dongwi Dongwi, Sr., Men’s Track & Field
108. Alex Johnson, Jr., Women’s Soccer
107. Zach McDaniel, Jr., Men’s Track & Field
106. Logan Ray, Jr., Men’s Soccer
105. VJ Reynolds, Jr., Baseball
104. Jake Vislay, Jr., Men’s Basketball
103. Sibaphetse Zwane, Jr., Men’s Soccer

2009 Initiates:
102. Jillian Bone, Jr., Cross Country/Track
101. Lauren Brohammer, Sr., Cross Country/Track
100. Maegan Buzzetta, Jr., Soccer
99. Morgan Campbell, Jr., Softball
98. Shanna Crafts, Jr., Volleyball
97. Jimmy Gesling, Jr., Baseball
96. Whitney Griffin, Jr., Basketball
95. Brooke Meisenheimer, Jr., Softball
94. Katie Morfeld, Jr., Volleyball
93. Slava Prokhorets, Jr., Football
92. Austin Spradling, Jr., Football
91. Michael Tulley, Jr., Soccer

2008 Initiates:
90. Ty Cochran, Jr., Basketball
89. Heather Collums, Jr., Basketball
88. Mike Crawford, Jr., Basketball
87. Mythokozisi Dlamini, Jr., Soccer
86. Stephanie Gordon, Sr., Golf
85. Elizabeth Jansen, Jr., Volleyball
84. Chad Lane, Sr., Football
83. Zhenia Marova, Jr., Tennis
82. Neil McCutcheon, Jr., Football
81. Josh Ray, Jr., Tennis
80. Mike Silver, Jr., Baseball
79. Buddy Sodemann, Jr., Basketball
78. Brian Turntine, Jr., Football
77. Jason Warncke, Jr., Basketball
76. Lindsey Woodland, Jr., Golf

2007 Initiates:
75. Andrew Buxton, Jr., Basketball
74. Spencer Daniels, Jr., Basketball
73. Travis Ewing, Jr., Football
72. Beth Hancock, Sr., Softball
71. Kiera Jarvis, Jr., Basketball
70. Meaghan Jones, Jr., Soccer
69. Tara Olendorff, Jr., Soccer
68. Kathryn Pilgram, Jr., Softball
67. Amanda Reckamp, Sr., Softball
66. Danielle Shannon, Jr., Soccer
65. Phillip Stoll, Jr., Baseball

2006 Initiates:
64. Amy Barclay, Jr., Volleyball
63. Eric Brueckner, Jr., Baseball
62. Casey Coffey, Jr., Tennis
61. Jeremy Huelsing, Jr., Basketball
60. Shawn Manning, Jr., Football
59. Josh Moore, Jr., Football
58. Billy Palmer, Sr., Baseball
57. Lauren Pilgram, Jr., Softball
56. Jennifer Winslow, Jr., Tennis

2005 Initiates:
55. Joanna Carpenter, Jr., Tennis
54. Emily Greeno, Jr., Basketball
53. Dennis Kristensen, Sr., Soccer
52. James Manning, Jr., Baseball
51. Robert Peterson, Jr., Football
50. Cole Prenger, Sr., Soccer
49. Elizabeth Rigsby, Jr., Soccer
48. Alex Shelton, Jr., Baseball
47. Ryan P. Smith, Jr., Football
46. Ryan T. Smith, Jr., Football
45. Jaclyn Teeple, Jr., Softball

2004 Initiates:
44. Elizabeth Bentz, Jr., Tennis
43. Amber Brandt, Jr., Softball
42. Phillip Carlson, Sr., Football/Tennis
41. Mariah Dreisinger, Jr., Basketball
40. Angela Gerling, Jr., Basketball
39. Stephen Hoell, Jr., Soccer
38. Elizabeth Icenogle, Jr., Soccer
37. Stephanie Johnson, Sr., Volleyball
36. Jessica Lakenan, Sr., Volleyball
35. Katie Render, Jr., Golf
34. Matt Thompson, Jr., Golf
33. Katie Warner, Jr., Volleyball
32. Connie Young, Jr., Basketball

2003 Initiates:
31. Lindsey Brondel, Jr., Volleyball
30. Pat Byrne, Jr., Football
29. Dan Dokovic, Jr., Basketball
28. Shaun Duvall, Sr., Baseball
27. Ben Haussmann, Jr., Basketball
26. Brett Krautmann, Jr., Basketball
25. Eric Milius, Sr., Football
24. Eoghan Miller, Jr., Soccer
23. Tim Smith, Jr., Basketball
22. Angie Spurgeon, Jr., Volleyball
21. Nick Staudenmyer, Jr., Football
20. Jeremy Teeple, Jr., Golf
19. Ben Young, Jr., Soccer

2002 Initiates:
18. Corrie Anderson, Sr., Volleyball/Softball
17. Amanda Brondel, Jr., Basketball
16. Aspen Burrow, Jr., Basketball
15. Ryan Carney, Jr., Tennis
14. Jessie Cobb, Jr., Softball
13. Jonathan Eccher, Jr., Soccer
12. Justin Freesmeier, Sr., Baseball
11. Erich Gerding, Sr., Baseball
10. Cole Gustafson, Jr., Cross Country
9. Ashley Hoye, Sr., Tennis
8. Ann Kemper, Sr., Basketball/Softball
7. Nick King, Jr., Tennis
6. Keri Kuhn, Jr., Soccer
5. Pam Miranti, Sr., Tennis
4. Tiffany Norris, Jr., Softball
3. Jason Overbey, Sr., Basketball
2. Amanda Signaigo, Jr., Soccer
1. Rachel Swain, Sr., Softball