Honor Winners 

Basketball Hall of Fame Inductees  
Forrest DeBernardi: Player, 1919-21.
Henry "Hank" Iba: Player, 1923-27.
Eugene Kimbrell: Head Coach, 1929-63.

CoSida Academic All-District VII
2008-09: Jason Warncke, Sr., Second Team

D-III News All-American
1995-96: Jason White, Sr., Honorable Mention

NIC All-Fraternity All-American
2014: Joe James, Sr., Kappa Alpha Order, Second Team


St. Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference (SLIAC)

SLIAC All-Conference
1991-92: Jim Bennett, First Team
   Kevin Schroeder, Second Team
   Curt Pistel, Honorable Mention
1992-93: Greg Martin, First Team
   Jason White, Second Team
   Sean Vicente, Honorable Mention
1993-94: Jason White, First Team
   Zach Hotz, Honorable Mention
1994-95: Jason White, First Team
   Zach Hotz, Second Team
1995-96: Jason White, First Team
1996-97: Ryan Pock, Second Team
1997-98: Scott Pingel, Second Team
   John Squires, Second Team
1998-99: Greg Ross, Second Team
   Cory Roper, Honorable Mention
1999-00: Greg Ross, Honorable Mention
2000-01: Jason Overbey, Second Team
2001-02: Josh Zastrow, Second Team
2002-03: Derek Ratcliff, Second Team
   Derek Taylor, Honorable Mention
2003-04: Derek Ratcliff, Second Team
   David McDorman, Honorable Mention
2005-06: Andrew Buxton, Second Team
   David McDorman, Honorable Mention
2006-07: Robert Davis, First Team
   Landon Kurz, Honorable Mention
2007-08: Andrew Buxton, First Team
   Jason Warncke, Honorable Mention
2008-09: Stanley Crawford, Second Team
   Jason Warncke, Second Team
2009-10: Jake Vislay, First Team
   Stanley Crawford, Second Team
   Kurt Kovach, Honorable Mention
2010-11: Jake Vislay, First Team
   Skylar Tolson, Second Team
2011-12: Joe Prophet, Second Team
   Verdis Lee, Honorable Mention
2012-13: Joe Prophet, First Team
    Joe James, Second Team
    Verdis Lee, Second Team
    Skylar Tolson, Honorable Mention
2013-14: Joe James, First Team
    Verdis Lee, Second Team
    Brandon Moore, Second Team

SLIAC All-Defensive Team
Stanley Crawford: 2008-09, 2009-10
Joe James: 2010-11, 2013-14
Verdis Lee: 2013-14
Ky Millard: 2008-09, 2009-10 

SLIAC All-Tournament Team
Stanley Crawford: 2010
Robert Davis: 2006
Joe James: 2012 (MVP)
Jordan Jones: 2014
Kurt Kovach: 2009
Landon Kurz: 2006, 2008
Verdis Lee Jr.: 2012, 2013
Ky Millard: 2009, 2010 (MVP)
Skylar Tolson: 2011
Jake Vislay: 2011

SLIAC Newcomer of the Year
1998-99: Cory Roper, So.

SLIAC Player of the Year
1995-96: Jason White (Co-Player)

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
Taylor Allen: 2011-12, 2012-13
Oliver Baker: 2003-04  
Jim Bennett: 1990-91, 1991-92
Ryan Braden: 2000-01 
Nathanial Caudel: 2013-14
Mike Crawford: 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09
Spencer Daniels: 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08
Tyler Davis: 2001-02  
Dan Dokovic: 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03
Mik Ebert: 2013-14
Joey Falkoff: 2004-05
Josh Hall: 1998-99, 1999-00
Ben Haussmann: 2001-02, 2002-03, 2003-04
Ryan Hilsabeck: 1997-98, 1998-99, 1999-00
Dan Hohenstein: 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12
Jeremy Huelsing: 2003-04, 2004-05, 2005-06, 2006-07
Joe James: 2012-13
Brett Krautmann: 2000-01, 2001-02, 2002-03, 2004-05
Tim Nichols: 1997-98
Jason Overbey: 1999-00, 2000-01, 2001-02
Scott Pingel: 1998-99
Trenten Roach: 2013-14
Ryan Schlimpert: 1998-99, 1999-00
Scott Schutte: 2004-05
Tim Smith: 2002-03, 2003-04
Buddy Sodemann: 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09
Blake Stonecipher: 2013-14
Jake Vislay: 2009-10, 2010-11
Jason Warncke: 2005-06, 2006-07, 2007-08, 2008-09
Kelsey Weymuth: 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12
Mark Wright: 2009-10, 2010-11, 2011-12
Jay Zalis: 2013-14

SLIAC Coach of the Year
2008-09: Matt Mitchell: 2008-09, 2009-10 (Co-Coach), 2012-13 (Co-Coach)

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team
Joe James: 2012-13
Jordan Jones: 2013-14
Kelsey Weymuth: 2010-11, 2011-12

SLIAC Sportsmanship Award
Westminster College: 2013-14



Independent College Athletic Association (ICAA)-- NAIA

NAIA All-America Scholar-Athlete  
Jim Bennett: 1990-91, 1991-92
Cory Hohnbaum: 1986-87
Roger Idel: 1982-83, 1983-84
Brad Marcks: 1988-89, 1989-90
Ken Theroff: 1986-87

ICAA All-Conference
1987-88: Ken Theroff, First Team
   Craig McIntosh, Second Team
1988-89: Brad Marcks, First Team
   Scott Nilsen, Second Team
   Richard McCullough, Honorable Mention
1989-90: Brad Marcks, First Team
   Jim Bennett, Second Team
1990-91: Jim Bennett, First Team
   Curt Pistel, Honorable Mention
   Kevin Schroeder, Honorable Mention

ICAA Academic All-Conference
Jim Bennett: 1989-90, 1990-91 
John Bigler: 1990-91
Randy Jozwiakowski: 1989-90, 1990-91
Brad Marcks: 1988-99, 1989-90
Steve Perkins: 1989-90
Curt Pistel: 1989-90, 1990-91
Kevin Schroeder: 1990-91


Ozark Collegiate Conference (OCC)

OCC All-Conference
1981-82: Ed Meyers, Second Team
1982-83: Craig Fallon, Honorable Mention
   Roger Idel, Honorable Mention
   Marc Moore, Honorable Mention
1983-84: Craig Fallon, First Team
   Roger Idel, Second Team
1984-85: Brad Hilsabeck, First Team
   Cory Hohnbaum, Second Team 
   Ken Theroff, Honorable Mention
1985-86: Brad Hilsabeck, First Team
   Cory Hohnbaum, First Team
   Craig Spratt, Honorable Mention
   Ken Theroff, Honorable Mention
1986-87: Cory Hohnbaum, First Team
   Craig McIntosh, First Team  
   Ken Theroff, Honorable Mention

OCC Academic All-Conference
Brad Hilsabeck: 1984-95
Cory Hohnbaum: 1984-85, 1985-86, 1986-87
Terry Pursifull: 1986-87
Craig Spratt: 1985-86
Ken Theroff: 1985-86, 1986-87                

OCC Coach of the Year
Jim McEwen: 1984-85, 1985-86