Honor Winners 


SLIAC All-Conference
1991: Joe Genovese, First Team
   Bob Hagel, Second Team
   Tim Risk, Second Team
   Lance Zimmerman, Honorable Mention
1992: Lance Zimmerman, Second Team
   Joe Genovese, Honorable Mention
   Tim Risk, Honorable Mention
1993: Tim Risk, First Team
   Eric Viele, Second Team
1994: Cort Lenz, Second Team
   Brett Midgley, Honorable Mention
1995: Jeremy Pearce, First Team
1996: Jeremy Pearce, Second Team
   Ryan Crowell, Honorable Mention
   Dan Neller, Honorable Mention
1997: Cort Lenz, Second Team
   Dan Neller, Second Team
1998: Dan Neller, First Team
   Damien Irizarry, Honorable Mention
   Cort Lenz, Honorable Mention
1999: Byron Schulte, First Team
   Jon Schnieders, First Team
   Blake Decker, Second Team
   Christian Arment, Honorable Mention
   Jeremy Pearce, Honorable Mention
   Joe Ritter, Honorable Mention
2000: Matt Cummins, First Team
   Byron Schulte, First Team
   Christian Arment, Second Team
   Jeremy Pearce, Honorable Mention
   Drew Leonard, Honorable Mention
2001: Gino Paternostro, First Team
   Byron Schulte, First Team
   Matt Cummins, Second Team
   Joe Ritter, Second Team
   Jonathan Eccher, Honorable Mention
   Stephen Hoell, Honorable Mention
   Michael Nesbitt, Honorable Mention
2002: Matt Cummins, First Team
   Byron Schulte, First Team
   Jonathan Eccher, Second Team
   Stephen Hoell, Second Team
   Eoghan Miller, Second Team
   Cole Prenger, Second Team
   Greg Stewart, Honorable Mention
2003: Brandon Brooks, First Team
   Gino Paternostro, Second Team
   Zach Gorla, Honorable Mention
   Eoghan Miller, Honorable Mention
2004: Brandon Brooks, First Team
   Zach Gorla, Second Team
   Stephen Hoell, Second Team
   Jeff Hinds, Honorable Mention
   Cole Prenger, Honorable Mention
2005: Brandon Brooks, Second Team
   Matt Mercer, Second Team
   Zach Gorla, Honorable Mention
   Paul Moen, Honorable Mention
2006: Matt Mercer, First Team
   Zach Gorla, Honorable Mention
   Dennis Patterson, Honorable Mention
   Jack Rubenstein, Honorable Mention
2007: Brandon Blase, First Team
   Matt Mercer, First Team
   Jeff Chacko, Second Team
   Taylor Webb, Honorable Mention
2008: Brandon Blase, First Team
   Ryan Orf, First Team
   Taylor Webb, First Team
2009: Spencer Hunter, Honorable Mention
   Graham Lloyd, Honorable Mention
   Adam Ross, Honorable Mention
2010: Jeff Chacko, Second Team
   Ronald Moore, Second Team
   Taylor Webb, Second Team
2011: Matt Shoults, First Team
   Sean Peterson, Second Team
   Jason Joshua, Honorable Mention
   Caleb Marquis, Honorable Mention
   Zach Moore, Honorable Mention
   Adam Ross, Honorable Mention
   Tyler Walker, Honorable Mention
2012: Jacob Appelbaum, Second Team
    Jason Joshua, Second Team
    Michael McDonough, Second Team
    Ronald Moore, Second Team
    Adam Ross, Second Team
    Tyler Cook, Honorable Mention
    Andrew Lock, Honorable Mention
    Chad Miller, Honorable Mention
2013: Drew Cook, First Team
    Daryl Doran, First Team
    Michael McDonough, Second Team
    Andrew Presnell, Second Team
    Raul Belman Romero, Second Team
    Muzi Shongwe, Second Team
    Ty Cook, Honorable Mention
    Zach Moore, Honorable Mention
    Connor Hollrah, Honorable Mention

SLIAC All-Tournament Team
2004: Brandon Brooks, Jr.
   Zack Gorla, So.
   Stephen Hoell, Sr.
2005: Matt Mercer, So.
   Paul Moen, Jr.
2007: Brandon Blase, Jr.
   Matt Mercer, Sr.
2011: Adam Ross, Jr.
   Matt Shoults, Sr.
2012: Jason Joshua, Jr.
    Tyler Cook, Jr.
    Adam Ross, Sr.
2013: Michael McDonough, Sr. (MVP)
    Zach Moore, Sr.
    Andrew Presnell, Sr.
    Drew Cook, Fr.

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
1996: Raymond Thorn III
1997: Raymond Thorn III
   Wilson Ward
1998: Ross Fowler
   Raymond Thorn III
   Wilson Ward
1999: David Anderson
   Blake Decker
   Michael Holland
   Wilson Ward
2000: Blake Decker
   Jonathan Eccher
   Tonci Kokan
2001: Jonathan Eccher
   Stephen Hoell
2002: Jonathan Eccher
   Stephen Hoell
   Eoghan Miller
   Andrew Prewitt
2003: Stephen Hoell
   Dennis Kristensen
   Eoghan Miller
2004: Stephen Hoell
   Dennis Kristensen
   Jacob Pratt
2005: Brandon Blase
   Mthokozisi Dlamini
   Cody Moore
   William Rigsby
   Nenad Stamatovic
2006: Mthokozisi Dlamini
   Nenad Stamatovic
   Michael Tulley
   Dino Zuna
2007: Mthokozisi Dlamini
   Nenad Stamatovic
   Michael Tulley
2008: Kurt Boardsen
   Jeff Chacko
   Logan Ray
   Nenad Stamatovic
   Michael Tulley
2009: Jeff Chacko
   Gilberto Palacios Marquez
   Sean Peterson
   Logan Ray
   Michael Tulley
   Sibaphetse Zwane
2010: Jeff Chacko
   Graham Lloyd
   Gilberto Palacios-Marquez
   Adam Ross
   JP Thompson
2011: Tyler Cook
   Graham Lloyd
   Sasha Mohammadi
   Adam Ross
   JP Thompson
2012: Eric Boeckmann
    Wesley Bramer
    Connor Hollrah
    Sasha Mohamadi
    Adam Ross
2013: Ty Cook
    Sasha Mohammadi
    Muhle Dlamini
    Connor Hollrah
    Jamie Lewis
    Caleb Marquis
    Mitch Stewart

SLIAC Newcomer of the Year
1999: Byron Schulte, Fr.
2003: Brandon Brooks, So. (Co-Newcomer)
2007: Jeff Chacko, Fr. (Co-Newcomer)
2011: Caleb Marquis, Fr. (Co-Newcomer)

SLIAC Coach of the Year
1995: Jaime Vargas (Co-Coach)
2002: Joel Wallace
2011: Martin Clayes

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team
2010: JP Thompson, Jr.
2011: JP Thompson, Sr.
2012: Zach Moore, Jr.
2013: John Davis, Sr.

NSCAA D III Senior College Central Region Coach of the Year
2013: Andrew Bordelon

NSCAA All-Midwest Region
1999: Byron Schulte, Fr., Third Team
2000: Byron Schulte, So., Second Team

NSCAA All-Central Region
2002: Matt Cummins, Sr., Fourth Team
   Cole Prenger, So., Fourth Team
2003: Brandon Brooks, So., Fourth Team
2011: Sean Peterson, Sr., Third Team
2013: Michael McDonough, Sr., Second Team

NSCAA All-South Central Region
2004: Brandon Brooks, Jr., First Team
   Zach Gorla, So., Third Team
2005: Brandon Brooks, Sr., Third Team
2006: Matt Mercer, Jr., Second Team
2007: Matt Mercer, Sr., First Team
   Jeff Chacko, Fr., Third Team

NSCAA All-Region College Scholar
1998: Ross Fowler, Sr., Third Team
   Wilson Ward, So., Honorable Mention
1999: Wilson Ward, Jr., Second Team
   Michael Holland, So., Honorable Mention
2001: Jonathan Eccher, Jr., Honorable Mention
2002: Jonathan Eccher, Sr., Second Team
   Eoghan Miller, Jr., Honorable Mention
2003: Eoghan Miller, Sr., Honorable Mention
2004: Stephen Hoell, Sr., Honorable Mention
   Dennis Kristensen, Sr., Honorable Mention
2009: Michael Tulley, Sr., Honorable Mention

CoSIDA Academic All-District VII
2010: Jeff Chacko, Sr., First Team
   Graham Lloyd, So., Second Team

CoSida Academic All-America
2010: Jeff Chacko, Sr., Third Team