Honor Winners 


NAIA All-District 16
1988: Heather Aust, Second Team
   Chris Hansen, Second Team
   Gretchen Litton, Second Team
1989: Kim Warren, First Team
   Robin Fraser, Second Team
   Darcy Powers, Honorable Mention
1990: Robin Fraser, First Team
   Gretchen Litton, Second Team
   Beth Nettleton, Second Team
   Darcy Powers, Second Team
   Kim Warren, Honorable Mention

SLIAC All-Conference
1991: Jacquie Campbell, First Team
   Jennifer Connell, First Team
   Kameran Johnston, First Team
   Dana Wetzler, First Team
   Kelly Reller, Honorable Mention
1992: Kameran Johnston, First Team
   Jodi Rowe, First Team
   Ashley Bagwell, Second Team
   Jacquie Campbell, Second Team
   Kelly Reller, Second Team
1993: Kelly Welch, First Team
   Ashley Bagwell, Second Team
   Laura O'Conner, Second Team
1994: Ronee Salcido, First Team
   Niki Sublett, Second Team
1995: Laura O'Conner, Second Team
   Katie Zagar, Second Team
   Cindy Ottens, Honorable Mention
   Ronee Salcido, Honorable Mention
   Niki Sublett, Honorable Mention
1996: Valerie Mann, Second Team
   Katie Zagar, Second Team
   Sarah Nenninger, Honorable Mention
1997: Stephanie Barr, Second Team
   Valerie Mann, Second Team
   Sarah Nenninger, Second Team
   Lisa Meissner, Honorable Mention
   Katie Zagar, Honorable Mention
1998: Lisa Meissner, First Team
   Valerie Mann, Second Team
   Katie Zagar, Second Team
1999: Keri Kuhn, First Team
   Valerie Mann, Second Team
   Lisa Meissner, Honorable Mention
   Kelly Gates, Honorable Mention
2000: Kelly Gates, First Team
   Keri Kuhn, Second Team
   Lisa Meissner, Honorable Mention
2001: April Sulze, First Team
   Julie Linden, Honorable Mention
   Amanda Signaigo, Honorable Mention  
2002: Kelly Gates, Second Team
   Amanda Signaigo, Second Team  
   April Sulze, Second Team
   Keri Kuhn, Honorable Mention
2003: Tara Estabrooks, Honorable Mention
2004: Danielle Shannon, First Team
   Meaghan Jones, Second Team
   Jeanette Bell, Honorable Mention
2005: Danielle Shannon, First Team
   Meaghan Jones, Honorable Mention
2006: Danielle Shannon, First Team
   Sara Cook, Second Team
   Meaghan Jones, Honorable Mention
   Tara Olendorff, Honorable Mention
2007: Meaghan Jones, Second Team
   Caity Zielinski, Second Team
   Meaghan Barron, Honorable Mention
2008: Meaghan Barron, First Team
   Caity Zielinski, Second Team
2009: Katelin Cange, Second Team
   Courtney Luebbert, Honorable Mention
2010: Meaghan Barron, Second Team
   Jen Brotherton, Second Team
   Megan Gunnels, Second Team
2011: Katie Denning, Second Team
   Megan Gunnels, Second Team
2012: Eileen Koppy, Second Team
    Katie Seyer, Honorable Mention
2013: Eileen Koppy, First Team
    Tayisah Ousley, Honorable Mention

SLIAC All-Tournament Team
2005: Tara Olendorff, So.
2006: Sara Cook, So.
   Tara Olendorff, Jr.

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
1992: Taba Stephenson, Jr.
1994: Sarah Nenninger, Fr.
1995: Kim Ferguson, Fr.
   Sarah Nenninger, So.
   Katie Zagar, Fr.
1996: Anne Haas, Fr.
   Sarah Nenninger, Jr.
   Amy Wagner, Jr.
   Katie Zagar, So.
1997: Amy Ahearn, Fr.
   Emily Alexander, Jr.
   Valerie Mann, So.
   Stacey McDowell, Fr.
   Sarah Nenninger, Sr.
   Rebecca Norwood, Sr.
   Terra Shamas, So.
   Ashley Tate, Fr.
   Amy Wagner, Sr.
   Katie Zagar, Jr.
1998: Amy Ahearn, So.
   Ashley Hoye, Fr.
   Valerie Mann, Jr.
   Stacey McDowell, So.
   Stacey Szczuka, Fr.
   Katie Zagar, Sr.
1999: Whitney Johnston, Fr.
   Valerie Mann, Sr.
   Stacey McDowell, Jr.
   Terra Shamas, Sr.
   Amanda Signaigo, Fr.
2000: Ashley Hoye, Jr.
   Amanda Signaigo, So.
2001: Elizabeth Icenogle, Fr.
   Amanda Signaigo, Jr.
   Susan Sullivan, Fr.
2002: Elizabeth Icenogle, So.
   Elizabeth Rigsby, Fr.
   Amanda Signaigo, Sr.
   Susan Sullivan, So.
2003: Elizabeth Icenogle, Jr.
   Lauren Pilgram, Fr.
   Elizabeth Rigsby, So.
2004: Brooke Burroughs, Fr.
   Meaghan Jones, Fr.
   Tara Olendorff, Fr.
   Elizabeth Rigsby, Jr.
   Danielle Shannon, Fr.
2005: Marta Flores, Fr.
   Jennifer Hoell, So.
   Meaghan Jones, So.
   Tara Olendorff, So.
   Danielle Shannon, So.
   Kate Sickendick, So.
2006: Melissa Brown, So.
   Maegan Buzzetta, Fr.
   Meaghan Jones, Jr.
   Margaret Larkin, Fr.
   Tara Olendorff, Jr.
   Danielle Shannon, Jr.
   Alaina Williams, Fr.
2007: Maegan Buzzetta, So.
   Meaghan Jones, Sr.
   Margaret Larkin, So.
   Tara Olendorff, Sr.
2008: Meaghan Barron, So.
   Maegan Buzzetta, Jr.
   Alex Johnson, So.
2009: Meaghan Barron, Jr.
   Maegan Buzzetta, Sr.
   Alex Johnson, Jr.
2010: Meaghan Barron, Sr.
   Katy Braden, So.
   Alex Johnson, Sr.
2011: Katy Braden, Jr.
   Chelsea Cole, Jr.
   Sarah Ogar, So.
   Beau Reiske, So.
2012: Katy Braden, Sr.
    Chelsea Cole, Sr.
    Beau Reiske, Jr.
    Katie Seyer, Jr.
2013: Beau Reiske, Sr.
    Katie Seyer, Sr.
    Erin Slay, Sr.
    Monica Bittner, So.
    Alyssa Busken, So.
    Katie Koonce, So.
    Grace Sanford, So.
    Ashley Schimmel, So.

SLIAC Newcomer of the Year
1999: Keri Kuhn, Fr.
2004: Danielle Shannon, Fr.

SLIAC Coach of the Year
1997: Jaime Vargas (Co-Coach)

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team
2010: Meaghan Barron, Sr.
2011: Chelsea Cole, Jr.
2012: Chelsea Cole, Sr.
2013: Tayisah Ousley, So.

SLIAC Sportsmanship Award
2012: Westminster College

NSCAA All-Region College Scholar
2009: Maegan Buzetta, Sr., Honorable Mention
   Melissa Fandl, Sr., Honorable Mention
   Alex Johnson, Jr., Honorable Mention

NSCAA Team Academic Award
2003-04: Westminster College Women

CoSida Academic All-District VII
1997: Katie Zagar, Jr., First Team
1998: Katie Zagar, Sr., First Team

CoSida Academic All-America
1998: Katie Zagar, Sr., Third Team