Honor Winners 


SLIAC All-Conference
1994: Chris Boeger, First Team, #6 Singles
   Chris Boeger/David Brewer, First Team, #3 Doubles
1997: Chris Gates, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
   James Lewis, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
   David Brewer, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Scott Gassen, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
   James Lewis/Damian Irizzary, Honorable Mention, #2 Doubles
   David Brewer/Greg Pimentel, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
1998: Lee Harmon, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
1999: Lee Harmon, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
   Damian Irizzary, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
2000: Lee Harmon, First Team, #2 Singles
   Ryan Carney, First Team, #4 Singles         
   Lee Harmon/Mike Harmon, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Mike Harmon, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
   John Sherwood, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Wes Sperry, Honrable Mention, #6 Singles
   Aaron Lang/Wilson Ward, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
2001: Mike Harmon, First Team, #3 Singles
   Ryan Carney, First Team, #4 Singles
   Bennett Forrest, First Team, #5 Singles
   Mike Harmon/Lee Harmon, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Rand Horowitz, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
   Gino Paternostro, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
2002: Mike Harmon, First Team, #2 Singles
   Ryan Carney, First Team, #3 Singles      
   Bennett Forrest, First Team, #4 Singles
   John Hall, First Team, #6 Singles
   John Hall/Ryan Carney, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Bennett Forrest/Gino Paternostro, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Rand Horowitz, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
2003: Mike Harmon, First Team, #2 Singles
   Ryan Carney, First Team, #3 Singles
   Patrick Morris, First Team, #4 Singles
   Bennett Forrest, First Team, #5 Singles
   Gino Paternostro, First Team, #6 Singles
   Rand Horowitz/Mike Harmon, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Bennett Forrest/Gino Paternostro, Hon. Mention, #3 Doubles
2004: Casey Coffey, First Team, #2 Singles
   Phillip Carlson, First Team, #5 Singles
   Patrick Morris/Casey Coffey, First Team, #1 Doubles
   Chris Nicholas/Raleigh Blakemore, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Patrick Morris, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
   Shawn Braswell, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
   Chris Nicholas, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
2005: Parker Stanza/Cory Campbell, First Team, #3 Doubles
2006: Jack Rubenstein, First Team, #3 Singles
   Brandon Blase, First Team, #4 Singles
   Andrew Darkow, First Team, #5 Singles
   Parker Stanza, First Team, #6 singles
   Brandon Blase/Parker Stanza, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Patrick Morris/Jack Rubenstein, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Casey Coffey, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
2007: Myles Yokeley, First Team, #1 Singles
   Parker Stanza, First Team, #4 Singles
   Matt Moore, First Team, #5 Singles
   Parker Stanza/Matt Moore, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Casey Coffey, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   Andrew Darkow, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
2008: Chris Claypool, First Team, #3 Singles
   Josh Brown, First Team, #4 Singles
   Parker Stanza, First Team, #5 singles
   Josh Ray, First Team, #6 Singles
   Parker Stanza/Myles Yokeley, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Andrew Darkow, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   Josh Brown/Joseph Voeller, Honorable Mention, #3 doubles
2009: Chris Claypool, First Team, #3 Singles
   Josh Brown, First Team, #4 Singles
   David Berry, First Team, #5 Singles
   Justin Arnold, First Team, #6 Singles
   Cooper Payne/Chris Claypool, First Team, #1 Doubles
   David Berry/Patrick Duffy, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Andrew Darkow/Josh Brown, Honorable Mention, #2 Doubles
2010: Tony Stephenson, First Team, #1 Singles
   Chris Claypool, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   Cooper Payne, First Team, #3 Singles
   Tony Becker, First Team, #4 Singles
   Justin Arnold, First Team, #5 singles
   Josh Brown, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
   Claypool/Payne, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
   Stephenson/Becker, First Team, #2 Doubles
   David Berry/Kyle Tolbert, First Team, #3 doubles
2011: Tony Stephenson, First Team, #1 Singles
   Alec Belden, First Team, #4 Singles
   Kyle Tolbert, First Team, #5 singles
   David Berry, First Team, #6 Singles
   Tony Stephenson/Alec Belden, First Team, #2 Doubles
   David Berry/Kyle Tolbert, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Anthony Becker, Second Team, #3 Singles
   Anthony Becker/Chris Claypool, Second Team, #1 doubles
2012: Anthony Becker, First Team, #2 Singles
   Justin Arnold, First Team, #6 Singles
   Tony Stephenson, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
   Tyler Wollmershauser, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
   David Berry, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Tyler Wollmershauser/David Berry, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Tony Stephenson/Steven Yob, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
2013: Alec Belden, First Team, #4 Singles
    Tony Stephenson, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
    Tyler Wollmershauser, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
    Steven Yob, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
    Anthony Becker/Tony Stephenson, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
    Tyler Wollmershauser/Steven Yob, Honorable Mention, #2 Doubles
    Alec Belden/Kyle Tolbert, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
1998: Wilson Ward, So.
1999: Wilson Ward, Jr.
2000: James Howard, Fr.
   Wilson Ward, Sr.
2002: Ryan Carney, Jr.
   Nick King, Jr.
2003: Ryan Carney, Sr.
2004: Phillip Carlson, Sr.
   Casey Coffey, Fr.
2005: Casey Coffey, So.
   Paul Crawford, Fr.
2006: Brandon Blase, Fr.
   Hyun Su Hong, Fr.
2007: Casey Coffey, Sr.
   Joseph Ott, Fr.
   Jordan Pauluhn, Fr.
   Josh Ray, So.
   Myles Yokeley, Fr.
2008: Jordan Pauluhn, So.
   Josh Ray, Jr.
   Myles Yokeley, So.
2010: Justin Arnold, So.
   David Berry, So.
2011: David Berry, Jr.
   Tony Stephenson, So.
2012: Justin Arnold, Sr.
   Tony Stephenson, Jr.
2013: Tony Stephenson, Sr.

SLIAC Newcomer of the Year
2004: Casey Coffey, Fr.
2007: Myles Yokeley, Fr.
2008: Chris Claypool, Fr.
2010: Tony Stephenson, Fr.
2011: Alec Belden, Fr.

SLIAC Player of the Year
2007: Myles Yokeley, Fr.
2010: Tony Stephenson, Fr.
2011: Tony Stephenson, So.

SLIAC Coach of the Year
1997: Jaime Vargas (Co-Coach)
2001: Steven Johns
2003: Dann Nelson
2004: Jeff Borengasser
2007: Jeff Borengasser
2008: Jeff Borengasser
2009: Jeff Borengasser
2010: Jeff Borengasser

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team:
2011: Steven Yob, So.
2012: Steven Yob, Jr.
2013: Steven Yob, Sr.

CoSIDA Academic All-District VII
2007: Casey Coffey, Sr., Second Team