Honor Winners 


NAIA All-District 16
1992: Whitney Stewart, Honorable Mention

SLIAC All-Conference
1992: Meg Truog, First Team, #3 Singles
   Carol Cross, First Team, #4 Singles
   Kim Clark, First Team, #5 Singles
   Whitney Stewart, First Team, #6 Singles
   Truog/Cross, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Clarke/Stewart, First Team, #3 Doubles
1993: Alysha Pugh, First Team, #6 Singles
   Whitney Stewart/Pugh, First Team, #3 Doubles
1994: Kim Clarke, First Team, #3 Singles
   Meredith Wampler, First Team, #5 Singles
   Alysha Pugh, First Team, #6 Singles
   Meredith Wampler/Whitney Stewart, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Elizabeth Brown/Robin Cope, First Team, #3 Doubles
1995: Brenna Seboldt, First Team, #3 Singles
1996: Amy Wagner/Brenna Seboldt, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Amy Wagner, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   Brenna Seboldt, Honorable mention, #3 Singles
   Alysha Pugh, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
   Robin Cope, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Susan Connor/Alysha Pugh, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
   Robin Cope/Jill Taylor, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
1997: Amy Wagner, First Team, #2 Singles
   Robin Cope, First Team, #4 Singles
   Rachelle Riggs, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Brooke Melson, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
   Amy Wagner/Kristen Steele, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
   Rachelle Riggs/Brooke Melson, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
1998: Brooke Melson, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
   Amy Wagner/Kristen Steele, Honorable Mention, #1 Doubles
1999: Brooke Melson, First Team, #6 Singles
   Brooke Melson/Lisa Westergaard, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
2000: Rachelle Riggs, First Team, #5 Singles
   Ashley Hoye/Beth Howard, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Pam Miranti, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
   Brett Ellis/Devon Herring, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
2001: Katie Clouse, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles
2002: Jessica Prewitt, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   Pam Miranti, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
2003: Katherine Harding, First Team, #6 Singles
   Jessica Prewitt/CaraLee Baker, Honorable Mention, #2 Doubles
2004: Elizabeth Bentz, First Team, #5 Singles
   Joanna Carpenter/Elizabeth Bentz, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Katie Ward/Trisha Peplinski, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
2005: Kelly Lewis/CaraLee Baker, First Team, #1 Doubles
   Trisha Peplinski/Jennifer Winslow, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Joanna Carpenter/Elizabeth Bentz, Honorable Mention, #2 Doubles
   Kelly Lewis, Honorable Mention, #2 Singles
   CaraLee Baker, Honorable Mention, #3 Singles
   Elizabeth Bentz, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
   Jennifer Winslow, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
2006: Jennifer Winslow, First Team, #6 Singles
   CaraLee Baker/Kelly Lewis, First Team, #1 Doubles
   Trisha Peplinski/Jennifer Winslow, First Team, #3 Doubles
   Trisha Peplinski, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
2009: Bridget Overton, First Team, #6 Singles
   Abby Stuck/Dori Craighead, First Team, #2 Doubles
   Caitlin Lamkin, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
2010: Rhiannon Woodruff, Honorable Mention, #4 Singles
   Lara Banner, Honorable Mention, #5 Singles
   Accashia Thomas, Honorable Mention, #6 Singles
2011: Sarah Heeter, Second Team, #1 Singles
   Lara Banner, Second Team, #4 Singles
   Amy Osborn, Second Team, #5 Singles
   Courtney Darkow, Second Team, #6 Singles
   Courtney Darkow/Lisa Priaulx, Honorable Mention, #3 Doubles
2012: Accashia Thomas, First Team, #6 Singles
   Sarah Heeter, Honorable Mention, #1 Singles

SLIAC Academic All-Conference
1990-91: Elizabeth Brown
   Meredith Wampler
1991-92: Elizabeth Brown
   Meredith Wampler
1992-93: Elizabeth Brown
   Meredith Wampler
1993-94: Elizabeth Brown
   Meredith Wampler
1994-95: Jill Taylor
1995-96: Jill Taylor
1996-97: Rachelle Riggs
   Amy Wagner
1997-98: Alanna Neff
   Rachelle Riggs
   Kristen Steele
   Amy Wagner
   Lisa Westergaard
1998-99: Beth Howard
   Ashley Hoye
   Pam Miranti
   Lisa Westergaard
1999-00: Katie Clouse, Fr.
   Devon Herring, Fr.
   Beth Howard, Sr.
   Pam Miranti, So.
   Rachelle Riggs, Sr.
2000-01: Katie Clouse, So.
   Pam Miranti, Jr.
2001-02: Ashley Hoye, Sr.
   Pam Miranti, Sr
2002-03: Elizabeth Bentz, So.
   Joanna Carpenter, Fr.
2003-04: Elizabeth Bentz, Jr.
   Joanna Carpenter, So.
   Jennifer Winslow, Fr.
2004-05: Elizabeth Bentz, Sr.
   Joanna Carpenter, Jr.
2005-06: Joanna Carpenter, Sr.
2006-07: Ashley Coffman, Fr.
   Zhenia Marova, So.
   Sonam Yangden, So.
2007-08: Zhenia Marova, Jr.
2008-09: Zhenia Marova, Sr.
2009-10: Lara Banner, So.
2010-11: Lara Banner, Jr.
   Courtney Darkow, So.
2011-12: Lara Banner, Sr.
   Courtney Darkow, Jr.
   Kristen Fisher, So.
   Mary Nestor, So.
2012-13: Courtney Darkow, Sr.
    Kristen Fisher, Jr.
    Sarah Heeter, Jr.
    Katie Lehman, Sr.
    Mary Nestor, Jr.

SLIAC Coach of the Year
1992: Jaime Vargas
1994: Jaime Vargas
2011: Dave Dyson

SLIAC All-Sportsmanship Team:
2011: Lara Banner, Jr.
2012: Amy Osborn, So.
2013: Mary Nestor, Jr.

CoSida Academic All-District VII
2006: Joanna Carpenter, Sr., First Team