86 Student-Athletes Named to 2013 Spring Dean's List 

5/22/2013 
Athletics News 

Westminster College named 86 student-athletes to the 2013 Spring Dean's List.

The Dean's List recognizes those students who have shown high academic performance during the semester. To be included on the Dean's List, a student must have a 3.60 semester grade point average with at least 12 hours completed.

The student-athletes named to the 2013 Spring Dean's List are as follows:

Michelle Aiello

Track & Field (W)

Taylor Allen

Basketball (M)

Cam Backes

Baseball

Monica Bittner

Soccer (W)

Joe Bliss

Tennis (M)

Tommy Bohnert

Baseball

Matt Borst

Cross Country /Track & Field (M)

Katy Braden

Soccer (W)

Alyssa Busken

Soccer (W)

Kirsten Carney

Basketball (W)

Cheslea Cole

Soccer (W)

Tyler Cook

Soccer (M)

Kenna Cornelson

Basketball (W) /Softball

Hogan Davis

Golf

Karlin Dawson

Cheerleading

Muhle Dlamini

Soccer (M)

Kaily Downey

Cross Country /Track & Field (W)

Michelle Fandl

Volleyball

Austin Fiegel

Cross Country (M)

Kristen Fisher

Tennis (W)

Nathan Fox

Cross Country (M)

Binju Gaire

Tennis (W)

Kasey Gatson

Basketball (W)

Claire Gibby

Cross Country (W) /Softball

Sam Gieg

Baseball

James Gladstone

Football

Justin Grahl

Football

Courtney Griswold

Track & Field (W)

Megan Gunnels

Soccer (W)

Rai'an Harris

Softball

Sarah Heeter

Tennis (W)

Lucy Heinrich

Basketball (W)

Connor Hollrah

Soccer (M)

Courtney Howe

Soccer (W)

Deion Hughes

Baseball

Lori Jones

Softball

Emily Kesel

Softball

Daniel King

Golf

Hannah Kloster

Basketball (W)

Jessica Klutts

Tennis (W)

Sarah Koestner

Cross Country /Track & Field (W)

Katie Koonce

Soccer (W)

Emani Lacey

Volleyball

James Lewis

Soccer (M)

Daniel Lindaman

Cross Country /Track & Field (M)

Ryan Loethen

Baseball

Kevin Ludwig

Soccer (M)

Laci Luff

Basketball /Track & Field (W)

Leigh Ann Lutz

Basketball (W)

Caleb Marquis

Soccer (M)

Megan McCaul

Basketball (W)

Will Miller

Baseball

Tia Mitchell

Cheerleading

Sasha Mohammadi

Soccer (M)

Kevin Moritz

Baseball

Christian Moulton

Football /Baseball

Andrew Neiner

Football

Mary Nestor

Tennis (W)

Pius Nyakoojo

Cross Country /Track & Field (M)

Dalton O'Donnell

Football

Sarah Ogar

Cross Country /Track & Field (W)

Don Ortmann

Baseball

Brittany Paglusch

Soccer (W)

Kim Petiford

Track & Field (W)

Tiara Pettijohn

Basketball (W)

Andrew Presnell

Soccer (M)

Beau Reiske

Soccer (W)

Trenten Roach

Basketball (M)

Adam Ross

Soccer (M)

Grace Sanford

Soccer (W)

Ashley Schimmel

Soccer (W)

Sarah Schneider

Softball

Ben Schwarz

Baseball

Morgan Shipley

Softball

Brier Skogsberg

Cross Country /Track & Field (W)

Malorie Smith

Volleyball

Danielle Smulczenski

Basketball /Cross Country /Track & Field (W)

Tony Stephenson

Tennis (M)

Blake Stonecipher

Basketball (M) /Golf

Matthew Weinsting

Football

Caroline Will

Volleyball

Stephanie Williams

Basketball (W)

Laura Wiltshire

Tennis (W)

Justin Wollmershauser

Baseball

Tyler Wollmershauser

Baseball

Spencer Woodford

Cross Country (M)